Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

fabhraíoch

ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

fabhraíoch (MASC.)
fhabhraíoch (FEM.)

GENITIVE

fhabhraíoch (MASC.)
fabhraíche (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

fabhraíocha
fhabhraíocha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

fabhraíocha (STRONG PLURALS)
fabhraíoch (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos fabhraíche
ní b'fhabhraíche

SUPERLATIVE

is fabhraíche
ab fhabhraíche
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News