Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

fadaraíonach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

fadaraíonach (MASC.)
fhadaraíonach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

fhadaraíonaigh (MASC.)
fadaraíonaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

fadaraíonacha
fhadaraíonacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

fadaraíonacha (STRONG PLURALS)
fadaraíonach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos fadaraíonaí
ní b'fhadaraíonaí

SUPERLATIVE

is fadaraíonaí
ab fhadaraíonaí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News