Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

fadchúrsach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

fadchúrsach (MASC.)
fhadchúrsach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

fhadchúrsaigh (MASC.)
fadchúrsaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

fadchúrsacha
fhadchúrsacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

fadchúrsacha (STRONG PLURALS)
fadchúrsach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos fadchúrsaí
ní b'fhadchúrsaí

SUPERLATIVE

is fadchúrsaí
ab fhadchúrsaí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News