Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

fadghéagach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

fadghéagach (MASC.)
fhadghéagach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

fhadghéagaigh (MASC.)
fadghéagaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

fadghéagacha
fhadghéagacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

fadghéagacha (STRONG PLURALS)
fadghéagach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos fadghéagaí
ní b'fhadghéagaí

SUPERLATIVE

is fadghéagaí
ab fhadghéagaí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News