Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

fadharcánach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

fadharcánach (MASC.)
fhadharcánach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

fhadharcánaigh (MASC.)
fadharcánaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

fadharcánacha
fhadharcánacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

fadharcánacha (STRONG PLURALS)
fadharcánach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos fadharcánaí
ní b'fhadharcánaí

SUPERLATIVE

is fadharcánaí
ab fhadharcánaí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News