Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

fadlámhach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

fadlámhach (MASC.)
fhadlámhach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

fhadlámhaigh (MASC.)
fadlámhaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

fadlámhacha
fhadlámhacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

fadlámhacha (STRONG PLURALS)
fadlámhach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos fadlámhaí
ní b'fhadlámhaí

SUPERLATIVE

is fadlámhaí
ab fhadlámhaí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News