Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

fadscríobach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

fadscríobach (MASC.)
fhadscríobach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

fhadscríobaigh (MASC.)
fadscríobaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

fadscríobacha
fhadscríobacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

fadscríobacha (STRONG PLURALS)
fadscríobach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos fadscríobaí
ní b'fhadscríobaí

SUPERLATIVE

is fadscríobaí
ab fhadscríobaí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News