Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

fadsrónach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

fadsrónach (MASC.)
fhadsrónach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

fhadsrónaigh (MASC.)
fadsrónaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

fadsrónacha
fhadsrónacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

fadsrónacha (STRONG PLURALS)
fadsrónach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos fadsrónaí
ní b'fhadsrónaí

SUPERLATIVE

is fadsrónaí
ab fhadsrónaí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News