Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

feoilsúiteach

ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

feoilsúiteach (MASC.)
fheoilsúiteach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

fheoilsúitigh (MASC.)
feoilsúití (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

feoilsúiteacha
fheoilsúiteacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

feoilsúiteacha (STRONG PLURALS)
feoilsúiteach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos feoilsúití
ní b'fheoilsúití

SUPERLATIVE

is feoilsúití
ab fheoilsúití
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News