Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

finscéalach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

finscéalach (MASC.)
fhinscéalach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

fhinscéalaigh (MASC.)
finscéalaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

finscéalacha
fhinscéalacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

finscéalacha (STRONG PLURALS)
finscéalach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos finscéalaí
ní b'fhinscéalaí

SUPERLATIVE

is finscéalaí
ab fhinscéalaí
RELATED MATCHES
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News