Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

fo-chraicneach

ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

fo-chraicneach (MASC.)
fho-chraicneach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

fho-chraicnigh (MASC.)
fo-chraicní (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

fo-chraicneacha
fho-chraicneacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

fo-chraicneacha (STRONG PLURALS)
fo-chraicneach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos fo-chraicní
ní b'fho-chraicní

SUPERLATIVE

is fo-chraicní
ab fho-chraicní
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News