Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

focalbháiteach

ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

focalbháiteach (MASC.)
fhocalbháiteach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

fhocalbháitigh (MASC.)
focalbháití (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

focalbháiteacha
fhocalbháiteacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

focalbháiteacha (STRONG PLURALS)
focalbháiteach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos focalbháití
ní b'fhocalbháití

SUPERLATIVE

is focalbháití
ab fhocalbháití
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News