Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

fochontrártha

ADJECTIVE
3rd DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

fochontrártha (MASC.)
fhochontrártha (FEM.)

GENITIVE

fhochontrártha (MASC.)
fochontrártha (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

fochontrártha
fhochontrártha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

fochontrártha (STRONG PLURALS)
fochontrártha (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos fochontrártha
ní b'fhochontrártha

SUPERLATIVE

is fochontrártha
ab fhochontrártha
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News