Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

foithriúil

ADJECTIVE
2nd DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

foithriúil (MASC.)
fhoithriúil (FEM.)

GENITIVE

fhoithriúil (MASC.)
foithriúla (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

foithriúla
fhoithriúla (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

foithriúla (STRONG PLURALS)
foithriúil (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos foithriúla
ní b'fhoithriúla

SUPERLATIVE

is foithriúla
ab fhoithriúla
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News