Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

fonóideach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

fonóideach (MASC.)
fhonóideach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

fhonóidigh (MASC.)
fonóidí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

fonóideacha
fhonóideacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

fonóideacha (STRONG PLURALS)
fonóideach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos fonóidí
ní b'fhonóidí

SUPERLATIVE

is fonóidí
ab fhonóidí

fonóideach

NOUN
MASCULINE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

fonóideach
an fonóideach

GENITIVE

fonóidigh
an fhonóidigh

Plural

NOMINATIVE

fonóidigh
na fonóidigh

GENITIVE

fonóideach
na bhfonóideach
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News