Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
forghabhálaí could be a grammatical form of: forghabhálach » · forghabhálach »

forghabhálaí

NOUN
MASCULINE
4th DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

forghabhálaí
an forghabhálaí

GENITIVE

forghabhálaí
an fhorghabhálaí

Plural

NOMINATIVE

forghabhálaithe
na forghabhálaithe

GENITIVE

forghabhálaithe
na bhforghabhálaithe
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News