Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

forghabhálach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

forghabhálach (MASC.)
fhorghabhálach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

fhorghabhálaigh (MASC.)
forghabhálaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

forghabhálacha
fhorghabhálacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

forghabhálacha (STRONG PLURALS)
forghabhálach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos forghabhálaí
ní b'fhorghabhálaí

SUPERLATIVE

is forghabhálaí
ab fhorghabhálaí
RELATED MATCHES
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News