Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

forlámhach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

forlámhach (MASC.)
fhorlámhach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

fhorlámhaigh (MASC.)
forlámhaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

forlámhacha
fhorlámhacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

forlámhacha (STRONG PLURALS)
forlámhach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos forlámhaí
ní b'fhorlámhaí

SUPERLATIVE

is forlámhaí
ab fhorlámhaí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News