Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

fortaitheach

ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

fortaitheach (MASC.)
fhortaitheach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

fhortaithigh (MASC.)
fortaithí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

fortaitheacha
fhortaitheacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

fortaitheacha (STRONG PLURALS)
fortaitheach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos fortaithí
ní b'fhortaithí

SUPERLATIVE

is fortaithí
ab fhortaithí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News