Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

fuaim-mhaolaitheach

ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

fuaim-mhaolaitheach (MASC.)
fhuaim-mhaolaitheach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

fhuaim-mhaolaithigh (MASC.)
fuaim-mhaolaithí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

fuaim-mhaolaitheacha
fhuaim-mhaolaitheacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

fuaim-mhaolaitheacha (STRONG PLURALS)
fuaim-mhaolaitheach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos fuaim-mhaolaithí
ní b'fhuaim-mhaolaithí

SUPERLATIVE

is fuaim-mhaolaithí
ab fhuaim-mhaolaithí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News