Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Similar words: imdhíonach · imdhíonacht

fuaimdhíonach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

fuaimdhíonach (MASC.)
fhuaimdhíonach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

fhuaimdhíonaigh (MASC.)
fuaimdhíonaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

fuaimdhíonacha
fhuaimdhíonacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

fuaimdhíonacha (STRONG PLURALS)
fuaimdhíonach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos fuaimdhíonaí
ní b'fhuaimdhíonaí

SUPERLATIVE

is fuaimdhíonaí
ab fhuaimdhíonaí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News