Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

fuaimintiúil

ADJECTIVE
2nd DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

fuaimintiúil (MASC.)
fhuaimintiúil (FEM.)

GENITIVE

fhuaimintiúil (MASC.)
fuaimintiúla (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

fuaimintiúla
fhuaimintiúla (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

fuaimintiúla (STRONG PLURALS)
fuaimintiúil (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos fuaimintiúla
ní b'fhuaimintiúla

SUPERLATIVE

is fuaimintiúla
ab fhuaimintiúla
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News