Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

géaránach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

géaránach (MASC.)
ghéaránach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

ghéaránaigh (MASC.)
géaránaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

géaránacha
ghéaránacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

géaránacha (STRONG PLURALS)
géaránach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos géaránaí
ní ba ghéaránaí

SUPERLATIVE

is géaránaí
ba ghéaránaí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News