Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Similar words: géarfhoclach

géarfhiaclach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

géarfhiaclach (MASC.)
ghéarfhiaclach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

ghéarfhiaclaigh (MASC.)
géarfhiaclaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

géarfhiaclacha
ghéarfhiaclacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

géarfhiaclacha (STRONG PLURALS)
géarfhiaclach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos géarfhiaclaí
ní ba ghéarfhiaclaí

SUPERLATIVE

is géarfhiaclaí
ba ghéarfhiaclaí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News