Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

géarghátarach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

géarghátarach (MASC.)
ghéarghátarach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

ghéarghátaraigh (MASC.)
géarghátaraí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

géarghátaracha
ghéarghátaracha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

géarghátaracha (STRONG PLURALS)
géarghátarach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos géarghátaraí
ní ba ghéarghátaraí

SUPERLATIVE

is géarghátaraí
ba ghéarghátaraí
Creidim ionat
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News