Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

géarghnúiseach

ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

géarghnúiseach (MASC.)
ghéarghnúiseach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

ghéarghnúisigh (MASC.)
géarghnúisí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

géarghnúiseacha
ghéarghnúiseacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

géarghnúiseacha (STRONG PLURALS)
géarghnúiseach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos géarghnúisí
ní ba ghéarghnúisí

SUPERLATIVE

is géarghnúisí
ba ghéarghnúisí
Creidim ionat
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News