Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

géarghoineach

ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

géarghoineach (MASC.)
ghéarghoineach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

ghéarghoinigh (MASC.)
géarghoiní (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

géarghoineacha
ghéarghoineacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

géarghoineacha (STRONG PLURALS)
géarghoineach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos géarghoiní
ní ba ghéarghoiní

SUPERLATIVE

is géarghoiní
ba ghéarghoiní
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News