Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

géarintinneach

ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

géarintinneach (MASC.)
ghéarintinneach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

ghéarintinnigh (MASC.)
géarintinní (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

géarintinneacha
ghéarintinneacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

géarintinneacha (STRONG PLURALS)
géarintinneach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos géarintinní
ní ba ghéarintinní

SUPERLATIVE

is géarintinní
ba ghéarintinní
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News