Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

géarleanúnach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

géarleanúnach (MASC.)
ghéarleanúnach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

ghéarleanúnaigh (MASC.)
géarleanúnaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

géarleanúnacha
ghéarleanúnacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

géarleanúnacha (STRONG PLURALS)
géarleanúnach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos géarleanúnaí
ní ba ghéarleanúnaí

SUPERLATIVE

is géarleanúnaí
ba ghéarleanúnaí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News