Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

gíreamaighnéadach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

gíreamaighnéadach (MASC.)
ghíreamaighnéadach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

ghíreamaighnéadaigh (MASC.)
gíreamaighnéadaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

gíreamaighnéadacha
ghíreamaighnéadacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

gíreamaighnéadacha (STRONG PLURALS)
gíreamaighnéadach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos gíreamaighnéadaí
ní ba ghíreamaighnéadaí

SUPERLATIVE

is gíreamaighnéadaí
ba ghíreamaighnéadaí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News