Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

gairbhéalach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

gairbhéalach (MASC.)
ghairbhéalach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

ghairbhéalaigh (MASC.)
gairbhéalaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

gairbhéalacha
ghairbhéalacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

gairbhéalacha (STRONG PLURALS)
gairbhéalach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos gairbhéalaí
ní ba ghairbhéalaí

SUPERLATIVE

is gairbhéalaí
ba ghairbhéalaí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News