Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

gairbhéalta

ADJECTIVE
3rd DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

gairbhéalta (MASC.)
ghairbhéalta (FEM.)

GENITIVE

ghairbhéalta (MASC.)
gairbhéalta (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

gairbhéalta
ghairbhéalta (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

gairbhéalta (STRONG PLURALS)
gairbhéalta (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos gairbhéalta
ní ba ghairbhéalta

SUPERLATIVE

is gairbhéalta
ba ghairbhéalta
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News