Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

gairbhéiseach

ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

gairbhéiseach (MASC.)
ghairbhéiseach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

ghairbhéisigh (MASC.)
gairbhéisí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

gairbhéiseacha
ghairbhéiseacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

gairbhéiseacha (STRONG PLURALS)
gairbhéiseach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos gairbhéisí
ní ba ghairbhéisí

SUPERLATIVE

is gairbhéisí
ba ghairbhéisí
Creidim ionat
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News