Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

gannchúiseach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

gannchúiseach (MASC.)
ghannchúiseach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

ghannchúisigh (MASC.)
gannchúisí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

gannchúiseacha
ghannchúiseacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

gannchúiseacha (STRONG PLURALS)
gannchúiseach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos gannchúisí
ní ba ghannchúisí

SUPERLATIVE

is gannchúisí
ba ghannchúisí
RELATED MATCHES
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News