Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

garbhchiumhaiseach

ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

garbhchiumhaiseach (MASC.)
gharbhchiumhaiseach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

gharbhchiumhaisigh (MASC.)
garbhchiumhaisí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

garbhchiumhaiseacha
gharbhchiumhaiseacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

garbhchiumhaiseacha (STRONG PLURALS)
garbhchiumhaiseach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos garbhchiumhaisí
ní ba gharbhchiumhaisí

SUPERLATIVE

is garbhchiumhaisí
ba gharbhchiumhaisí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News