Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

gearr-abartha

ADJECTIVE
3rd DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

gearr-abartha (MASC.)
ghearr-abartha (FEM.)

GENITIVE

ghearr-abartha (MASC.)
gearr-abartha (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

gearr-abartha
ghearr-abartha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

gearr-abartha (STRONG PLURALS)
gearr-abartha (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos gearr-abartha
ní ba ghearr-abartha

SUPERLATIVE

is gearr-abartha
ba ghearr-abartha
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News