Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

gearr-adharcach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

gearr-adharcach (MASC.)
ghearr-adharcach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

ghearr-adharcaigh (MASC.)
gearr-adharcaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

gearr-adharcacha
ghearr-adharcacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

gearr-adharcacha (STRONG PLURALS)
gearr-adharcach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos gearr-adharcaí
ní ba ghearr-adharcaí

SUPERLATIVE

is gearr-adharcaí
ba ghearr-adharcaí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News