Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

gearr-radharcach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

gearr-radharcach (MASC.)
ghearr-radharcach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

ghearr-radharcaigh (MASC.)
gearr-radharcaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

gearr-radharcacha
ghearr-radharcacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

gearr-radharcacha (STRONG PLURALS)
gearr-radharcach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos gearr-radharcaí
ní ba ghearr-radharcaí

SUPERLATIVE

is gearr-radharcaí
ba ghearr-radharcaí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News