Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

gearrbhéalach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

gearrbhéalach (MASC.)
ghearrbhéalach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

ghearrbhéalaigh (MASC.)
gearrbhéalaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

gearrbhéalacha
ghearrbhéalacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

gearrbhéalacha (STRONG PLURALS)
gearrbhéalach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos gearrbhéalaí
ní ba ghearrbhéalaí

SUPERLATIVE

is gearrbhéalaí
ba ghearrbhéalaí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News