Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

gearrchluasach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

gearrchluasach (MASC.)
ghearrchluasach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

ghearrchluasaigh (MASC.)
gearrchluasaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

gearrchluasacha
ghearrchluasacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

gearrchluasacha (STRONG PLURALS)
gearrchluasach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos gearrchluasaí
ní ba ghearrchluasaí

SUPERLATIVE

is gearrchluasaí
ba ghearrchluasaí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News