Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

gearrshaolach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

gearrshaolach (MASC.)
ghearrshaolach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

ghearrshaolaigh (MASC.)
gearrshaolaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

gearrshaolacha
ghearrshaolacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

gearrshaolacha (STRONG PLURALS)
gearrshaolach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos gearrshaolaí
ní ba ghearrshaolaí

SUPERLATIVE

is gearrshaolaí
ba ghearrshaolaí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News