Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

girréiseach

ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

girréiseach (MASC.)
ghirréiseach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

ghirréisigh (MASC.)
girréisí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

girréiseacha
ghirréiseacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

girréiseacha (STRONG PLURALS)
girréiseach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos girréisí
ní ba ghirréisí

SUPERLATIVE

is girréisí
ba ghirréisí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News