Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

glanchúiteach

ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

glanchúiteach (MASC.)
ghlanchúiteach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

ghlanchúitigh (MASC.)
glanchúití (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

glanchúiteacha
ghlanchúiteacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

glanchúiteacha (STRONG PLURALS)
glanchúiteach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos glanchúití
ní ba ghlanchúití

SUPERLATIVE

is glanchúití
ba ghlanchúití
Creidim ionat
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News