Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

glanfholúil

ADJECTIVE
2nd DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

glanfholúil (MASC.)
ghlanfholúil (FEM.)

GENITIVE

ghlanfholúil (MASC.)
glanfholúla (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

glanfholúla
ghlanfholúla (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

glanfholúla (STRONG PLURALS)
glanfholúil (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos glanfholúla
ní ba ghlanfholúla

SUPERLATIVE

is glanfholúla
ba ghlanfholúla
Creidim ionat
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News