Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

guairneánach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

guairneánach (MASC.)
ghuairneánach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

ghuairneánaigh (MASC.)
guairneánaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

guairneánacha
ghuairneánacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

guairneánacha (STRONG PLURALS)
guairneánach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos guairneánaí
ní ba ghuairneánaí

SUPERLATIVE

is guairneánaí
ba ghuairneánaí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News