Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

iarmhéileach

ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

iarmhéileach (MASC.)
iarmhéileach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

iarmhéiligh (MASC.)
iarmhéilí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

iarmhéileacha

GENITIVE

iarmhéileacha (STRONG PLURALS)
iarmhéileach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos iarmhéilí
ní b'iarmhéilí

SUPERLATIVE

is iarmhéilí
ab iarmhéilí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News