Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

iarmhaireach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

iarmhaireach (MASC.)
iarmhaireach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

iarmhairigh (MASC.)
iarmhairí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

iarmhaireacha

GENITIVE

iarmhaireacha (STRONG PLURALS)
iarmhaireach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos iarmhairí
ní b'iarmhairí

SUPERLATIVE

is iarmhairí
ab iarmhairí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News