Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

iarmhaiseach

ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

iarmhaiseach (MASC.)
iarmhaiseach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

iarmhaisigh (MASC.)
iarmhaisí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

iarmhaiseacha

GENITIVE

iarmhaiseacha (STRONG PLURALS)
iarmhaiseach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos iarmhaisí
ní b'iarmhaisí

SUPERLATIVE

is iarmhaisí
ab iarmhaisí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News