Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

iarmhartach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

iarmhartach (MASC.)
iarmhartach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

iarmhartaigh (MASC.)
iarmhartaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

iarmhartacha

GENITIVE

iarmhartacha (STRONG PLURALS)
iarmhartach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos iarmhartaí
ní b'iarmhartaí

SUPERLATIVE

is iarmhartaí
ab iarmhartaí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News