Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

ilinneallach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

ilinneallach (MASC.)
ilinneallach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

ilinneallaigh (MASC.)
ilinneallaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

ilinneallacha

GENITIVE

ilinneallacha (STRONG PLURALS)
ilinneallach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos ilinneallaí
ní b'ilinneallaí

SUPERLATIVE

is ilinneallaí
ab ilinneallaí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News